Tcgplayer.Com - Info tcgplayer.com

tcgplayer.com receives about 93,500 unique visitors and 932,195 (9.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,923.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,228,334.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tcgplayer.com is ranked number 3,700 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.118.

About - tcgplayer.com

Articles, news, decks and card price guides for major trading card games like Magic: the Gathering, YuGiOh, Marvel and DC Versus and Pokemon.
Online Collectible Gaming Store, News, and Strategy for Singles & Miniatures
How did tcgplayer.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tcgplayer.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,805,000
Daily Pageviews:
932,195 (9.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,700 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.8%89.3%840
Canada 3.4%2.9%2048
Australia 1.5%0.8%3489
United Kingdom 1.4%0.4%10704
Japan 1.4%1.6%15438
Germany 0.8%0.2%25310
France 0.6%0.3%19930
Brazil 0.6%0.2%17153
Ireland 0.5%0.4%2434
China 0.5%0.5%42026

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shop.tcgplayer.com
78.76%73.30%8.98
tcgplayer.com
44.52%4.64%1.01
store.tcgplayer.com
25.45%14.27%5.41
cart.tcgplayer.com
19.43%2.03%1.01
magic.tcgplayer.com
14.13%2.46%1.7
yugioh.tcgplayer.com
4.35%0.91%2.0
decks.tcgplayer.com
3.29%1.38%4.0
help.tcgplayer.com
1.90%0.44%2.2
seller.tcgplayer.com
1.36%0.25%1.8
i.tcgplayer.com
0.73%0.08%1.1
prices.tcgplayer.com
0.57%0.17%2.9
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tcgplayer.com
Domain:
  tcgplayer.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
715
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is tcgplayer.com?

Facebook:
  3,083
Google +:
  88
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  299
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tcgplayer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,923.17
Monthly Revenue:
$297,695.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,621,957.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 832,450$9,548.20
Canada 27,034$189.51
Australia 7,458$56.16
Japan 14,915$47.73
United Kingdom 3,729$23.23
Ireland 3,729$18.49
China 4,661$14.40
France 2,797$13.14
Germany 1,864$9.01
Brazil 1,864$3.30

How much money do tcgplayer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,795.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$53,873.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$655,457.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
162,155
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,864,660
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
59,186,692
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 149,841$1,718.68
Canada 6,758$47.38
Australia 1,492$11.23
Ireland 1,454$7.21
United Kingdom 597$3.72
Germany 541$2.61
China 606$1.87
France 308$1.45
Japan 447$1.43
Brazil 112$0.20

How much is tcgplayer.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,228,334.33

Where is tcgplayer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.118
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.118

How fast does tcgplayer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1311 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tcgplayer.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=2qoq2cntomtqhzxappg2cmsi; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.1
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: TCG_Data=M=1&SearchGameNameID=magic; domain=.tcgplayer.com; expires=Sun, 15-Feb-2015 12:55:54 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:55:53 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 90886

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3599
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3599
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3599
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3599
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
A 192.230.74.118 3599
A 192.230.66.118 3599
SOA 299
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1498706342
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3599
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-25
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about TCGPLAYER.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/TCGPLAYER.COM">AboutUs: TCGPLAYER.COM </a>




Registrant:
Hampson, Chedy
Ascension Gaming Network
837 Glenwood Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13207
US

Domain Name: TCGPLAYER.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Hampson, Chedy email
Ascension Gaming Network
837 Glenwood Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13207
US
315-214-5388 fax: 800-355-6049


Record expires on 25-Nov-2009.
Record created on 25-Nov-2004.
Database last updated on 14-Aug-2009 05:32:13 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.RACKSPACE.COM ***.20.95.4
NS2.RACKSPACE.COM 65.61.188.4
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TCGPLAYER.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jul-2008
Creation Date: 25-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 25-nov-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Aug 2009 09:31:54 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 83 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tcgplayer.com widget